Past recipients

SINCE ITS CREATION

List of schools receiving financial assistance from the Foundation since its creation.
Click here for consultation

SCHOOL YEAR 2021-2022

Although many projects have met the criteria for eligibility for financial assistance, the Foundation does not have the funds to respond positively to the many requests received. For the 2021-2022 school year, financial assistance has been granted to the following schools (updated: May 2022) :

School Board School
Des Affluents du Soleil-Levant
La Mennais
Pie XII
Secondaire L'Envolée
St-Louis
Des Appalaches  
De la Baie-James  
De la Beauce-Etchemin

Éco-Pin

Des Bois-Francs  
De la Capitale Marguerite-Bourgeoys
Secondaire Neufchatel
Secondaire Vanier
Central Québec  
De Charlevoix  
Du Chemin-du-Roy  
Des Chênes  
Des Chic-Chocs Quatre-vents
Au Coeur-des-Vallées  
De la Côte-du-Sud  
Des Découvreurs  
Des Draveurs  
Eastern Shores  
Eastern Townships  
De l'Énergie Immaculée-Conception
De l'Estuaire  
Du Fer  
Du Fleuve-et-des-Lacs  
Des Grandes-Seigneuries Sainte-Clotilde
St-Patrice
Harricana  
Hautes-Laurentides (Pierre-Neveu) Notre-Dame
St-Eugèene
Des Hautes-Rivières  
Des Hauts-Bois-de-l'Outaouais  
Des Hauts-Cantons

Sacré-Coeur de Coaticook
St-Luc

Des Îles  
De la Jonquière  
De Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup  
Du Lac-Abitibi  
Du Lac-Saint-Jean Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire
Sainte-Hélène
Secondaire Jean-Gauthier
Lac-Témiscamingue  
Des Laurentides Fleur-des-Neiges
De Laval  
Du Littoral  
Marguerite-Bourgeoys Jean-Grou
Laurentide
Marie-Victorin Mille-Fleurs
De Montréal Barthélémy-Vimont
Christ-Roi
Sain-Jean-de-Matha
Saint-Justin
Saint-Zotique
Des Monts-et-Marées  
Des Navigateurs de la Berge
New Frontiers  
De l'Or-et-des-Bois  
Des Patriotes  
Du Pays-des-Bleuets Bon-Pasteur
Des Phares  
De la Pointe-de-l'île

 

Des Portages-de-l'Outaouais  
De Portneuf  
Des Premières-Seigneuries La Pléiade
De la Région-de-Sherbrooke Alfred-DesRochers
Jean-XXIII
René-Levesque  
De la Riveraine Explorami
Des Rives-du-Saguenay Antoine-de-St-Exupéry
Secondaire Fréchette
De la Rivière-du-Nord  
Rouyn-Noranda  
De Saint-Hyacinthe Lafontaine
Des Samares Intégrée St-Pierre (Quatre-Temps) Pavillon Marie-Charlotte
De la Seigneurie-des-Milles-Îles  
Sir-Wilfrid-Laurier  
Des Sommets 

St-Jean-Bosco

Sorel-Tracy  
Des Trois-Lacs  
Du Val-des-Cerfs  
De la Vallée-des-Tisserands Frédéric-Girard
Jeunes-Riverains
Notre-Dame-de-L'Assomption
Notre-Dame-de-la-Paix
Sacré-Coeur
St-Urbain
Western Québec  
Privé