Past recipients

SINCE ITS CREATION

List of schools receiving financial assistance fron the Foundation since its creation. Click here for consultation

SCHOOL YEAR 2018-2019

Although many projects met the criteria for eligibility for financial assistance, the Bus Carrier Foundation had to limit the number of successful projects. Financial assistance has been granted to the following schools:

School Board School
Des Affluents
  • École Longpré
Des Appalaches
  • École Ste-Luce #2
Beauce-Etchemin
  • École Saint-Louis
  • Polyvalente des Abénaquis
De la Baie-James  
Des Bois-Francs
  • École de la Croisée
De la Capitale
  • École de la Grande-Hermine
  • École Sacré-Coeur
Central Québec  
De Charlevoix  
Du Chemin-du-Roy
  • École des Bâtisseurs
  • École Saint-Léon
Des Chênes  
Des Chic-Chocs
  • École secondaire Gabriel-Le-Courtois
Au Coeur-des-Vallées
  • École de la Montagne
  • École secondaire Sainte-Famille/Aux Trois-Chemins
Des Draveurs
  • Polyvalente Le Carrefour
Eastern Townships  
De l'Énergie  
De l'Estuaire  
Du Fer
  • École Gamache
Du Fleuve-et-des-Lacs
  • École Gérard-Collin #1
  • École secondaire de Cabano #1
  • École secondaire de Cabano #2

  • École secondaire de Trois-Pistoles

  • École secondaire Vallée-des-Lacs
Des Grandes-Seigneuries
  • École Sainte-Clothilde
Harricana
  • École Berry
Des Hautes-Rivières
  • École Saint-Michel
Des Hauts-Bois-de-l'Outaouais
  • École Poupore
Des Hauts-Cantons  
De la Jonquière  
Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup
  • École Saint-Bruno
  • École Sainte-Hélène
Lac-Saint-Jean

 

Lac-Témiscamingue  
Des Laurentides
  • École Mgr-Bazinet #2
  • École La Relève
  • École Fleur-des-Neiges #2
  • École Le Carrefour
De Laval
  • École Léon-Guilbault, pavillon 1
  • École secondaire Mont-de-la-Salle
Marguerite-Bourgeoys  
Marie-Victorin  
De Montréal
  • École Barthélemy-Vimont
  • École Saint-Anselme
  • École Saint-Jean-de-Matha
  • École Saint-Justin
  • École Saint-Noël-Chabanel, Pav. Bâtisseurs
  • École Montcalm #2
Des Monts-et-Marées
  • Poluvalente de Matane
Des Navigateurs
  • École Charles-Rodrigue
New Frontiers
  • École Franklin
  • École Gault Institute
Des Patriotes  
Du Pays-des-Bleuets
  • École Bon-Pasteur
  • École Les Prés Verts
Des Phares
  • École Lavoie
  • École secondaire Paul-Hubert
Pierre-Neveu
  • École St-Eugène
  • École de l'Amitié
De la Pointe-de-l'île
  • École Chénier
  • École Marc-Laflamme/Le Prélude
  • École Montmartre
  • École Sainte-Gertrude

des Portages-de-l'Outaouais
  • École du Lac-des-Fées 12
  • École Saint-Paul
de Portneuf  
Premières-Seigneuries
  • École Beausoleil et du Parc - bâtiment du Parc
  • École secondaire La Courvilloise
De la Région-de-Sherbrooke
  • École Desjardins
  • École Quatre-Vents
  • École des Avenues
René-Levesque  
De la Riveraine
  • École Arc-en-Ciel
Rives-du-Saguenay  
Rivière-du-Nord  
De Rouyn-Noranda
  • École Notre-Dame-de-Protection
Saint-Hyacinthe
  • École Lafontaine
  • École Lafontaire #2
  • École des Passereaux
Des Samares
  • École des Mésanges, pav. Christ-Roi
  • École intégrée St-Pierre, Marie-Charlotte
  • École secondaire Bermon
  • École secondaire des Chutes #2
  • École secondaire de l'Érablière
  • École Bernèche
Sir-Wilfrid-Laurier
  • École John-F.-Kennedy
  • École Joliette Elementary
  • École secondaire Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts
Des Sommets 
  • École Deux-Soleils
  • École La Tournelle
  • École St-Jean-Bosco
  • École Val-de-Grâce
Sorel-Tracy
  • École secondaire Bernard-Gariepy #2
Des Trois-Lacs  
Val-des-Cerfs  
De la Vallée-des-Tisserands
  • École Élisabeth-Monette
  • École Sainte-Agnès
  • École secondaire Arthur-Pigeon
  • École St-Eugêne, Valleyfield
  • École St-Jean
  • École Notre-Dame-du-St-Esprit & La Traversée
  • École Sacré-Coeur #2
Western Québec
  • École Dr. Wilbert Keon #1
  • École Dr. Wilbert Keon #2

  • École Maniwaki Woodland
Privé
  • École Lucien-Guilbault